Suppose that you want to send an MP3 file to a friend, but your friends ISP limits the size of each incoming message to 1 MB and the MP3 file is 4 MB. Is there a way to handle this

Suppose that you want to send an MP3 file to a friend, but your friend’s ISP limits the size of each incoming message to 1 MB and the MP3 file is 4 MB. Is there a way to handle this situation by using RFC 5322 and MIME?

This problem has been solved!


Do you need an answer to a question different from the above? Ask your question!
Related Book For  answer-question

Computer Networks

ISBN: 978-0132126953

5th edition

Authors: Andrew S. Tanenbaum, David J. Wetherall

Question Details
Chapter # 7
Section: Problems
Problem: 13
Posted Date: December 13, 2018 12:40:39